GriffStrong16

Time                      Allotted Min                 Description  
1:00                          60 min                        Adult Sign in  
2:10                           3 min                   Warmup Teams 1, 2

2:13                           3 min                   National Anthem   
2:16                           2 min                          Welcome   
2:18                           4 min                   Puck Drop D&G w/Luke   
2:22                  20 Min                    1 vs 2
Maroon vs Grey
2:24                           2 min                   Warm Up  Teams  4, 5
2:44                  20 Min                    4 vs 5 Orange vs
Blue
3:04                          10 min                             Make Ice  
3:14                           2  min                  Warm Up  Teams  3 &1

3:16                  20 Min                   6 vs 4 
Green vs Orange
3:36                           2  min                  Warm Up  Teams  4 & 6
3:38                  20 Min                  
3 vs 1 Yellow vs Maroon
3:58                           10 min                             Make Ice  
4:08                            2  min                  Warm Up  Teams 5 & 6

4:10                  20 Min                   5 vs 6
Blue vs Green
4:30                            2 min                  Warm Up  Teams 2 & 3
4:32                  20 Min                   2 vs 3
Grey vs Yellow
4:52                           8 Min           All players on ice for tribute to Matt   
5:00                           10 min                             Make Ice  

5:00                          60 min                        Youth/Adult Sign in  
5:10                            2  min            Warm Up  Winners Div A & B
5:12                 20 Min    Championship Game Winners Div A&B
5:32                            5 Min                        Presentation of Cup  
5:37                            10 min                            Make Ice  
5:47                        2  min                  Warm Up  Youth Teams 

5:50                20 Min            Youth Period 1
Green Vs Orange
6:10                 20 Min            Youth Period 2 Orange vs
Green
6:34                                                       Presentation of Cup