GriffStrong16

TEAM 6 Green
Danny Tremblay
Demetri Sotiropoulos
Seth Coiley
Matt Shea
Mike  Greco
Kevin Boudreau
Brian Foran
Sean Foran
Paul Murray
Cam  Ryan
Joe  Shea
Danny  Russell
Brian Houston
Lucas Hanley
Michael  Schiller -G

TEAM 4 Yellow
Jeff Russell
Rob   Powers
Scott Bouvier
Rob Oullette
Alex Ranere
Matty Martin
Joe Travia
Mike  Dwyer
Danny Monroe
Frank Bova
Mike  Rotondi
Cal  LeClair
Jefferson Martin
Tim Demers
John Fitzgerald.-G

TEAM 1 Black
Luke Griffin  Blake  McIntyre
Kelly Zajac
Aidan Griffin
Chad Goldberg
Cooper Stahl
Anthony Farinacci
Cory  Gottfried
Mac Sawden
Clay  Berger
Keith Campbell
Tim  Marshall
Quinn  Carroll
Tyler Haywood -G

Jon Sokolski Coach


TEAM 3 Red
D Fitzgerald
Alex Quinn
Aidan Hartigan
Stewart Bell
Will  Hartigan
Rob  Shea
Patrick Lackey
Michael  Leary
Sean Kavanagh
Danny Kelly
Marty Gorman
Jack Kelly
Marc Hetnik
Conal Lynch
Geno  Lane G
Matt Lane G

TEAM 5 Orange
Bob Van Benschoten
Michael  Wilkins
Ryan  Paul
Tim Reilly
Chris  Nagy
Angus Scott  
Andrew  Sullivan
Keith Groppi  
Tyler Scroggins  
Peter Straub  
CN Hockey  
CN Hockey  
CN Hockey  
CN Hockey  
Matt Good -G

TEAM 2 Grey

Michael  Griffin
Connor Ressel
Joe Shea
Justin Mansfield
Dan  Williams 
Eddie  McDonald
Michael Bartlett
Brian Walsh
PT Donato
Danny  Styffe
Rory  O'Hanlon
John Mansfield
Brendan Ryan
TJ Massie -G

Bracket A

TEAM 7 Maroon
Michael Gordon
Eddie  Hannon
Ross Delabruere
Tommy Potter
Justin McKenzie
Andrew  Hadley
Hayden Smith
Charley Borek
Nick  Flanagan
Rune Kirby
Jared  Potter                                            Brendan Skarda
John Crowley
Matt Anderson G

TEAM 8 Blue
Andrew  Griffin
Bernie McGovern
Jocob Hedencrona
Mark Whitney
Nic  Potvin
Patrick Deblois
Josh Chamberlain
Connor Dunn
Nick  Rein
Carlos Fornaris
Kevin Chiles
Ryan  Tierney
Matt Yanacopolus
Anthony  Pupplo G

Bracket B

Time                                      Description  
1:00                                        Sign in  
2:00                                   Warm up Teams 1, 2
2:02                                     National Anthem   
2:10                       17 Min Running                        1 vs 2 
2:27                                    Warm up Teams 5 & 6
2:29                        17 Min Running                        5 vs 6
2:46                                     Warm Up  Teams  3 & 4
3:03                        17 Min Running                        3 vs 4 
3:20                                             Make Ice  
3:30                       17 Min Running                         4 vs 2 
3:47                                                   Warm Up  Teams  7 & 8
3:49                       17 Min Running                         7 vs 8 ​
4:06                       17 Min Running                         8 vs 6

4:23                                              Make Ice  
4:30                         All players on ice for tribute to Matt   
4:40                       17 Min Running                         3 vs 1 
4:57                       17 Min Running                         7 vs 5 
5:14                       17 Min Running                         4 vs 1

5:31                                                Make Ice  
5:41                      17 Min Running                          8 vs 5  
5:58                      17 Min Running                          2 vs 3 
6:15                      17 Min Running                          6 vs 7

6:32                         10 min                             Make Ice  
6:42                           2 min                              Warm up
6:44                        17  Min                    Winners Bracket A & B
7:01                       Cup Presentation Interviews and Autographs